Scoil: Tulach Bán (uimhir rolla 11322)

Tulaigh Bhánaigh, Co. Liatroma
Proinnsias Ó Gormfhlaith

1. Hidden Treasure (ar lean)

The men were talking together one evening.

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    had to run away again. And the came back again and began to dig many times and the same thing happened. So they decided to go home. They set out for home as fast as they could but on their way home they met a crowd of fairies they led them away through the mountain and they got a pot of jewels from them and they as bright as the sun.
  2. Hidden Treasure

Once upon a time there was a man and he was a shoe-maker.

Once upon a time there was a man and he was a shoe-maker. But this man did not work too hard at his trade. When he made a little money he would spend it on drink. One night when sitting with some friends by the fire side, he heard of a fairy who, if he could catch him, would tell him where he could find a pot of Gold. The fairy is only