School: Faythe (roll number 11361)

An tSr. Columcille

while the other players play the game, But if she stops at certainly so she may continue the game.
    She skips again and the players recite the following words "How many rings shall she have ? 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10." and so on until she stops and the number she stops at is the number of rings she shall have. To find out what the rings be made of the person starts skipping and the players say, "Gold, Silver, Brass, Iron, Copper, Metal or Tin. and the one she stops at is supposed to be what the rings shall be made of

To find out what the bride shall be dressed in the person starts skipping while the other players recite the following "Rags jags, calico, velvet, silk, satin, muslin, and the one she stops stands for the material she will wear at the wedding. Then while she skips again the children say the following "Boots shoes, clogs or slippers and the one she stops at this time is suppose to tell what she will wear on her feet,
    To find out the colour of the footwear she will wear, The girl skips while the other players say, Black, blue, white or brown
    Nancy Sinnott
    Wexford, Co. Wexford