Scoil: Clochar San Pól, Cill Fhíonáin (uimhir rolla 13026)

Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
An tSr. Bernadette

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    candle and look down you can see the three steps but you can not go down because the hole is being gradually filled up with earth. It is clogged. John Connery's moat is bigger than Patrick Connery's and Eily Connery said that the fairies live in them.
  2. There are two large stones in Killeen that were used as goal posts. The dead people used to be hunting and playing foot ball from twelve o clock in the night till two o clock in the morning there. The old people say that that field is haunted still.
    Mary Connery
    Moorestown, Co. Limerick
    J. Connery
  3. In former days Cooleen was a village and there were several shops in it. Most of the houses are knocked down now and all the people are gone to America. There was a forge there called O'Gradys forge. There was also a butchers stall there and the owner of it was Mr. Moloney. There was an egg merchant