Scoil: Ínse Cloch (uimhir rolla 7101)

Inchiclogh, Co. Cork
Diarmuid Ó Críodáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    of the people in it have gone to America and others to England to earn a livelihood. Others have taken up positions in parts of Ireland.
    The land in it is good fertile arable land, well drained and cultivated. At the south side of the townland runs the gurgling stream or rivulet, running and splashing headlong down to meet the river Méalach. The old people, which I have already mentioned are over seventy years. They can tell stories in Irish, and then translate them into English, and they can also speak and understand the Irish language. They have a collection of old sayings and riddles and fables in Irish also.
    Dromsullivan South, Co. Cork
    Kitty Sullivan