School: Bredagh Glen (roll number 14635)

Bredagh Glen, Co. Donegal
Tomás Ó Catháin

1. There is a field out in front of the school and there is a piece of rough ground in it. It is said that it was used as a graveyard long ago. It is a square piece of land along the fence of the field.
    The land round about it is cultivated but this piece is not. To look at it one would think it was a small it was a small quarry. It is all grown over with long grass and briars.
    It is about two miles from Moville. There is no trace of a church in it. The graves cannot be seen either. The little graveyard is in Bredagh Glen, Moville.
    Eibhlín Ní Catháin