Scoil: Mc Kelvey's Grove (uimhir rolla 9130)

Loch Bratóige, Co. Mhuineacháin
Eva Campbell

1. The games I play are Jack Frost and the rain drops, tig, Den tig, buttony B, and hide and seek.
    The way you play Jack Frost and the rain drops is as follows. Choose somebody to be Jack Frost and the other players act as rain drops. The one who is Jack Frost runs after the rain drops and freezes them and they cannot move. But if anyone else who is not frozen comes and touches the one who is frozen then they can run away.
    You play tig in this way. Someone is chosen to be the tigger and he runs after the other players and tigs someone and then he is the tigger
    The way you play Den tig is that someone is chosen to be the tigger and some place is chosen to be the den. The tigger hides his eyes in the den while the other players hide. Then the tigger looks for them and runs after them and if they get into the den without being caught he is the tigger again.
    The way you play Buttony B is this. Someone has a button and the rest have their hands closed. The one who has the button puts it into someone's hand. Then he asks someone else
    Sydney Hill
    Crícheán Rua, Co. Mhuineacháin