School: Drumatemple (C.) (roll number 7055)

Drumatemple, Co. Roscommon
Treasa, Bean Uí Chuinn

1. Currach, Gairtín, Gort-a-Choradh, Acra, Garrda-na-mbeach, Claidhe-na Sméar, Teamhnach, Coillchuis, Gairín, Paddock, Well-field, Black-Park, Rape Field, Little Meadow.
    Names of Fields on Mrs. Hannon's farm are Cooneys Field, Low Garden, Round Berry Fields, Inside Field, Fur field, Wild field, Sheep Field, Grey Park, Red Field, Small Garden, Buachalláin Field.
    The names of fields on my father's land are Gort-na-Seamróg, and the Fallow Field. Gortgioblach belongs to Bernard Mitcell, Poll Mór belongs to John O'Hara. The Captain's Field belongs to Peter Kilcommons, Currach belongs to Patrick Conboy and Patrick Kelly. Garrda Tom belongs to Lawrence Ryan. Cúl belongs to Patrick Concagh and Calfpark belongs to Michael Keane.

The names of fields on my father's land are Gort-na-Seamróg, and the Fallow Field.
    Gort Gioblach belongs to Bernard Mitchell