Scoil: Ballyporeen (uimhir rolla 15134)

Béal Átha Póirín, Co. Thiobraid Árann
L. Ó Conchubhair

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    together that is also a sign of rain. If the dogs eat grass that is a sign of rain. If the cat stay by the fire that is a sign of rain. When the bees stay at the top of the that is the sign we are going to have very heavy rain. When the mountains are fogy that is a sign of rain. If the smoke go straight in the air this is a sign of rain. If smoke comes down the chimney that is a sign of rain. If the sky is gray that is a sign of rain.
  2. When the swallows are flying very low it is a sign of bad weather. When the plover comes in droves its a sign of bad weather. When cats turn there backs to the fire its a sign of rain. When the animals go to the ditch for shelter its a sign of rain. When the bees make there nest very early its a sign of bad weather. When the crickets are hopping around the house its a sign of rain. When the (?) are very near its a bad sign of the weather. When the fire is blue is a sign of rain. When the smoke is blown down the chimney its a very bad of the weather. When the smoke goes up straight its a sign of fine weather. When the mountains are very fogy in the top its a sign of bad weather. When the clouds
    Edward Geary
    Cora Liath Thoir, Co. Thiobraid Árann