Scoil: St Theresa's, Coachford (uimhir rolla 14022)

Cluain Téide Mhór, Co. Chorcaí
Timothy Forde

is carried on on the premises.
    Their productions include woolen and worsted suitings costumes and mantle cloths, overcoats, blankets and rugs. In prewar days a considerable trade was done with Great Britain, Canada, China & Japan & S. Africa.
    The Chairman of the Company is Mr Andrew O'Shaughnessy. The Managing Director is John A O'Shaughnessy - his son. The Director is Mr Wm Cronin and Secretary is John M. Twomey. The Dublin show rooms are at 21 Abbey Buildings, Middle Abbey Street.
  2. O most loving Jesus, who by thy ineffable virtues and by the example of thy domestic life, didst consecrate the family which Thou didst chose on earth, in thy clemency look down upon this household humbly prostrate before thee and imploring Thy mercy. Remember that this family belongs to Thee, for to Thee we have in a special way consecrated and devoted ourselves. Look upon us in Thy loving kindness, preserve us from every danger and grant us the grace to perserve to the end in of the Holy Family that having revered Thee and loved Thee
    John Lyons