Scoil: St Theresa's, Coachford (uimhir rolla 14022)

Cluain Téide Mhór, Co. Chorcaí
Timothy Forde

Ar an leathanach seo

1. About forty years ago the children who were preparing for Confirmation had to go to the parish church to learn prayers and catechism, for about six weeks before Confirmation. Aghabullogue church was the church for the children of this Parish, but now the children prepare in the schools. Every Sunday the children used to have prayers after Mass whether they going for Confirmation or not.
    2. am
    Tom Connell
    Cúil an Chollaigh, Co. Chorcaí
  2. When the flame of a fire turns blue it is a sign of rain. To see smoke coming down the chimney, is a sign of a change in the weather. To see a flock of seagulls landed on dry land is a sign of rain. A haze around the moon