Scoil: Gleann Beithe (B.) (uimhir rolla 4762)

Gleann Beithe, Co. Chiarraí
Séamus Ó Dochartaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    sé amach a lámh ach dubhairt sé go mall. "Cuir mo phóca é." Fuair seisean an réal. D'innis Pádraig Ó Sé ó Cill na mBreac é seo dhom.
  2. Sgéal
    Bailighthe ag Pádraig Ó Loingsigh ó Cúl Ruadh
    There were two people from Curraheen going fishing in Dingle Bay one day. They met another boat on the sea and the people in that boat told them not to go back any farther because the sea was full of blood. But they went and they were drowned.
    My grandfather and grandmother were down on the strand gathering seaweed the same day when the sea turned a dark colour and my grandfather said that something bad was happening
    Pádraig Ó Loinghsigh
    An Chúil Rua Íochtarach, Co. Chiarraí