Scoil: Cill Ábhaill

Cill Fhábhail, Co. Shligigh
Seán Ó Conláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Temptation of Evil thoughts, That our souls may be made worthy habitations for the Holy Ghost, Through the same Christ Our Lord, Amen" This is another prayer which is said. "The use of these ejaculations in Mary's honour is well calculated to bring us many blessings. Through Her, Through whom Our Lord came to us, I leave all to thee My Sweet Mother, In the nam of the Father, I leave all to Thee, In the name of the Son, I leave all to Thee, In he Name of the Holy Ghost, I leave all to Thee, In Thy known sweet Name, As God left all to Thee in Jesus." This is another prayer which is said. "O My God, My only God, The author of my life and my last end offered in my heart praise and honour, Glory be to Thee now and for ever, Amen. This is another prayer which is said and it is about Good Friday. "Welcome Good Friday the day of Our Saviour been crucified, with the crown of thorns been plaited and pressed on Our Saviour's Head, When the temple
    Bridget Rafferty
    Michael Brennan