School: Moyne (C.) (roll number 13990)

Moyne, Co. Longford
Bean Uí Tháibh

I have an uncle in Australia.

I have an uncle in Australia. His name is Father Hugh Maguire. He is in Sydney. He is there about 24 years. He never came back to Ireland since he went. I have an Aunt a nun in England. Her name is Sister Maria. She only came home as far as Coole on her holidays and her friends came to meet her there. She is in Hull. I have another Aunt a nun in America. She name is Sister Guiseppe. She came home to Ireland once since she went. She visited her mother shortly before the latter's death about nine years ago. She is in Hohohas, New Jersey. She writes home only at Easter and at Christmas. She is with the Sisters of St Joseph. That is the
    Catherine Maguire
    Farmullagh, Co. Longford