Scoil: Gleann Tochair (uimhir rolla 16611)

Glentogher, Co. Donegal
An tSr. Sorcha A. Ní Dhómhnaill

go".
    She began to beat him and he called out "Steed knock her down, Hound tear her and hawk pick the eyes out of her." She called "Griffin tighten and cut the heads off them." Griffin was burned and the boy was winning and when he had her almost beaten she said "if you don't kill me I will bring your brother and all the animals back to life." so he said that he would not. She restored his brother and all the animals to life.
    Then he said to his brother "I am cleverer than you and I will go and seek my fortune." So he started off. He rode on till he came to the King's Palace. The King's daughter was going to be married and when she saw him she would not take any other man. So he got married to her and afterwards became King.
    AT0303: The Twins or Blood‑Brothers
    Brigid Diver