School: Gleann Tochair (roll number 16611)

Gleann Tóchair, Co. Dhún na nGall
An tSr. Sorcha A. Ní Dhómhnaill

have to fight so he said "alright."
    She began to fight and he called out "Steed knock her down, Hound tear her and Hawk pick the eyes out of her." She called "Griffen tighten and cut the heads off them." The hairs cut the heads off the boy and the animals.
    One day when his brother went to the top of Slieve Sneaght he found that the well was muddy. He came down and told his father that there was something wrong with his brother, because the well was muddy, and that he would have to go and see about them.
    He started off in the same direction as his brother. He came to the same forest and saw the light. He also asked for lodgings. She said that she would keep him but that she had not much accommodation for him.
    He left his animals in the corner. She gave him three hairs to tie round their necks to keep them quiet. But he threw them in the fire. He soon knew that it was a robber's house and he also wanted to get away. She said that he would have "to fight before he would
    AT0303: The Twins or Blood‑Brothers
    Brigid Diver