Scoil: Tulchán (uimhir rolla 10097)

An Tulachán, Co. Liatroma
Seosamh Mac Guidhir

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    all the tunes that were out for the last 60 years." You will not bring him to the mission at all", says he. "Do you know what we will do with him. We will burn him" Pat prepared a fire for him. Then Pat went out for a creel to hang it over the fire and hold the child in it.
    When Pat came in with the creel the child was standing up on the crook laughing at him. Pat made a charge to catch him but he went away up the chimney cheering and laughing at him.
    Then two wee men came running up the field. They were dressed in green and they took the child off the chimney and ran away down the field with him until they came to a bush called Percys bush where they disappeared. There has often been lights seen at this bush but the child was never left back.
    Mary Clancy
    An Dúbaile, Co. Liatroma