Scoil: St Theresa's, Coachford (uimhir rolla 14022)

Clontead More, Co. Cork
Timothy Forde

Ar an leathanach seo

1. faithfully on earth we may bless and praise eternally in heaven. O Mary most Sweet Mother to Thy intercession we have recourse knowing that Thy divine Son will hear our prayers.
    And do thou O Glorious Patriach St. Joseph assist us by thy powerful mediation and offer by the hand of Mary our prayers to Jesus.
    A Night Prayer.
    Lord Jesus Christ, who with unwearied eye, neither slumbers nor sleeps, but continually watches in defence of thy servant. Take me and mine I beseech thee into Thy protection and grant while my body is asleep my soul may be awake and that I may hereafter behold thee in that blessed and heavenly country, where with the Father and the Holy Ghost they are eternally governed and where all the Angels with the blessed Saints are citizens for ever. Amen.