Scoil: Lanesboro (uimhir rolla 13320)

Béal Átha Liag, Co. an Longfoirt
E. Ó Reachtagáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    by cutting out a piece of wood in the shape of a horses head and stick it to a piece of wood. To make a doll get some canvas and cut out eyes, mouth, and a nose, and then stuff it with sawdust and polish it well with black polish. To make a top by getting an old spool and point it and put a nail through it.
  2. You could make a necklace by getting a whole lot of chestnuts and boring a hole in each one and put a string through them. You could make a daisy-chain but putting a cut in them and put them out through one and other.
    You could make a top by getting an old spool and paint it and put a nail in the top of it. You could get a bit of a tree and shape it like a gun
    Joan Kelly
    Barr na Cora, Co. an Longfoirt