Scoil: Ardnagrath (uimhir rolla 5963)

Ard na gCreach, Co. na hIarmhí
M. Ní Mhaoldhomhnaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    every bed as before, turning back, still on one leg hopping back and picking up the slate. She repeats this till the slate has been thrown into every bed etc etc. After hopping to the end and back again on one leg, she may put down the two feet before throwing the slate into the next bed. When she has finished the beds etc she turns her back to them and throws the slate backwards over her head and whatever bed the slate falls on is her bed. She writes her name on it. Then the next girl does the same, but this girl must hop over the other girl's bed without walking on any of the lines of it. She keeps trying till she gets a bed. The other girls do the same.
    Other remarks:
    1. If two girls get two beds near each other the third girls must hop over these two without touching the beds or lines.
    2. If the third girl gets the next