Scoil: Tyrrellspass (uimhir rolla 5916)

Bealach an Tirialaigh, Co. na hIarmhí
Ss. Ó Cléirigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a football match played between Wexford and Waterford in Lismore in the year 1924. Wexford won by two points.
    When the ball was thrown in Wexford scored a point. Waterford attached and scored a goal. Wexford scored a point after great play. Wexford again scored a point. Waterford attacked and scored a goal. after great play wexford scored a goal. The half time score :
    Waterford Wexford
    GLs Pt GL PT
    2 0 1 3
    After half time Wexford scored a goal. Waterford scored a point from twenty yards. There was no score until ten minutes of the end then Wexford secored a goal. The full time score was
    Wexford Waterford
    GLs Pt GL PT