Scoil: Mount Collins, Mainistir na Féile (uimhir rolla 10107)

Cnoc Uí Choileáin, Co. Luimnigh
Pádraig Ó Coileáin

of Cork it goes on to the Rock (Rock Chapel)
    At the left hand side is Dick Dane's Cross. This takes on through Knockúlcare and Mileen & on to the Rock. On this road one comes to Diniseen Lyon's Cross. One turns here to the right and goes on up to the New Road (built some three years ago), and and on to Mileen. The New Road takes one to Second Glas and Sarbán and when you come to Serbhán Bridge (Long Bridge) Turn to left & you're on the Baile Beig Road & turn to your right & you're on the Sarbán Road. On the Baile Beag is Cahill's Road. This takes one to the road from Mountcollins to Tournafalla.
    Village Road: From Dave Lyons Cross through the village to Paddy Mose's (Hernet) Height and then to Paddy Cahill's Cross & on the Lower Caher Raod to Aabbeyfeale.
    The first cross is (Ned Dan's Cross or Paddy the Twin's or Bill Phil's or Moss Nocton's Cross - know by each of there names). This is the High Road to Jack Roche's Cross
    The next Cross is Slashia Mose's (Hernet) Cross on the Bog Road to Meen-a-h'lile.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí