Scoil: Mount Collins, Mainistir na Féile (uimhir rolla 10107)

Cnoc Uí Choileáin, Co. Luimnigh
Pádraig Ó Coileáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    place. Then separates Bat Leahy's place from Jackeen Doghertys pound. Then separate's Bat Leahy's place from Bess Michael's (Sullivan) place and then [?] between Bat Leahy's place and Richard Dogherty's place and on into the Cahir River.
    Tadg Mike's (Brosnan) Glen:- Stream rises near Jack Lanes. Separate's Nicholas curtain's mountain from Jack Lane's place It separates Nicholas Curtains from Denissen Lyon's place. Then under the Road and between Jack [?] and Biltin Quirke's and between Tom Sheehan's and Biltin Quirkes and through Bilton Quirke's land and between Nicholas Curtain's and Jack Sheehan's and between Nicholas and Denis Connors and Nicholas Curtain's and Dave Lyon's and between Nicholas Curtain's and Davy Mahoney and between Bat Leahy and Johnny Lane and between Martineen and Johnny Lane and between Mortieen and Diclein Dogherty and under the Cow road into the Cahir River.
    Peggy's Glen:- Peggy was a woman hiding under the bridge at night and she used immatate the
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí