Scoil: Doire Clathach (uimhir rolla 11931)

Doire Clochach Uachtarach, Co. Chorcaí

Daniel O'Driscoll
    Lehane
    Drumoleague
    He was one of the Tenants in the estate referred to and lived within half a mile of the Landlord.
    Dick Breamish was the old Landlord of Lahana. But he never evicted a Tenant. He was a kind of honest. His wife was Abis Mayberry. She came from Kerry and she was a bad egg from the first day she came into the land.
    They had a son Tom. Tom [?] Landlord. or Lord Tom we used to call him He came after his father as landlord of the Lahana estate and he was the biggest tyrant we stood. He was a magistrate too and (anywan) anyone that came before him on the Bench was a pity.
    He always boasted that he would fight the Land League and it was during that time he showed his teeth [?] openly. All of us in Lahana at the time were
    Daniel O' Driscoll
    Leathanacht, Co. Chorcaí