Scoil: Achadh Mhaoláin (uimhir rolla 9254)

Achadh an Mhuilinn, Co. Liatroma
Mrs Prior

there but it was never know the exact spot or where to begin to look for it.
    Well, when he dreamt the third night he went next day with a spade to dig until he'd find the passage.
    It was also told to him that the entrance to this place was from underneath the stairs of the bigger abbey where St. Keelin is buried.
    The young man didn't dig very long until he found the steps and down he went until he found himself standing in the passage.
    The passage wasn't described but he walked on and on until at last he was getting near the Silver Harness.
    He was delight, as first making the discovery of the hidden passage and now, going to make the discover of the set of Silver Harness. Oh! he though in his own mind of the treat he'd have but Alas! the treasure was not to be his for he suddenly got a slap on the face that was terrible.
    He had to come back very disappointed indeed but glad to escape with his life even if he had a sore face.
    Well, he got home safely, this unfortunate young man for so he was as his mouth was all turned to one side and he never did any good afterwards.
    Evelyn A. Gallagher
    Mrs P. Gallagher