Scoil: Ceapach Chuinn (B.) (uimhir rolla 1936)

Ceapach Choinn, Co. Phort Láirge
Proinnsias Ó Laoghaire

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    houses and shouted "Take notice that Mr. Usher will be present in his office at 11 o'clock on - to collect his rents. You are requested to attend with the full amount of money". The tenants used to be in fear and trembling of the landlord when they were not able to pay the full rent.
  2. When Petticoat Loose lived in her own home she used to beat her mother. Before her own child was baptised she killed it. She used to put water in the milk and sell it to the old people and she died drunk and that's what damned her. The print of her feet are still to be seen on a stone
    James Moloney
    Michael O' Keefe