School: Kilmyshal (roll number 14777)

Kilmyshall, Co. Wexford
E. Mac Niocláis

which proved fruitless was made by Mr. Thomas Morrissey and Mr. Samuel Deacon in a field belonging to Mr. John Murphy Coolattin about five years ago.
    there is no belief since of it ever been there. These two men only dream't this and as they worked without success they did not take much heed of the people. One field away from this, James Finn of Ryland who holds a farm at Coolattin and Mogue Kearns of Coorduff saw a Leprecaun. In the field adjoining where these men dug for this money there is a Rath which is also on Murphy's farm. On different occasions lights have been seen on this Rath.
    Written by. Bridie Dunne.
    Coorduff,