School: Dúndroma (roll number 13818)

Dundrum, Co. Tipperary
Mrs Ester Jackson

1. We have lots of wild animals, we have foxs badgers otters, hares and rabbits. Some people are complaing that the hedgehogs are sucking the cows in the fields when they are lying down
    They give the cows fright which is very bad for them. The foxes still steal hens, geese and ducks. The otter takes the fish out of the river, Some people set traps for the badger and the otter. People say that you would have to do you best to kill either it is so difficult. Your cant drown the badger for he can stay under the water for a long time, .
    Bob Graves
    Ballintemple, Co. Tipperary