School: Kilavoggy (roll number 2178)

Killavoggy, Co. Leitrim
Seán de Faoite

1. (continued from previous page)
    light the candle and go a distance from her after a while they saw the candle going round in a ring and finally burned out. When they went to the place they found Annie Flynn just the same as she was on the night She went on the message. After They took her home, but she remembered nothing only that she was sent on message and at a dance. After years she emigrated to the US. She married a very rich man there her children grand children and great grand children are all famous. She is now over 105 years of age just looks like a woman of 50 years. She attributes her long life good health and happiness tot he long sleep she had in Andy Boles alps.
    Rose Martha Mc Morrow
    Denis Mc Morrow