School: Kilavoggy (roll number 2178)

Killavoggy, Co. Leitrim
Seán de Faoite

once. And questioned her but she satisfaction.
    He then threatened her after a while she told him she was not Annie Flynn but an elf or fairy that was left in her place. And after a few days she would have arrangements made to go to her own people Annie Flynn to return to her father and mother. After the priest left the house the terrible fear left the district and neighbours who did not visit the house for years came out side but none had courage to go in. In a few hours there were over 200 people but some of them were a few fields away. At length some entered. She was talking away telling where they had their best castles an fairs.
    On the third day a girl from Debally arrived. No one in the house knew her she came over 28 miles. When she came in the fairy said. "How are you Mary Rogan you have a with our people she was a good one looking girl only for a chanus in her teeth. She was not a bad coneertina player, " On the fifth day according to arrangements she was taken to sandys alp and a lit candle placed in her hand. She asked her bearers to
    Rose Martha Mc Morrow
    Denis Mc Morrow