Scoil: Corr Riabhach

Correagh Glebe, Co. an Chabháin
R. Mac Éamuis

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a man in this neighbour hood one time and he was always setting snares to catch rabbits and foxes.
    One morning when he went out to look at the snares there was a great big fox in one of the snares. The fox saw the man coming and he lay down and the man thought the fox was dead. The man carried the fox home, and when he got home he left down the fox and went into the house to tell his wife. When he came out the fox was gone.
    Béarla
  2. Not so long ago a woman from Curraghmore went to the sea-side. When she was at the sea-side she met with a woman who had a delicate son. They decided to board in the same hotel. They went to bed that night and they