School: Scoil an Chlochair, Cappamore

Cappamore, Co. Limerick
An tSr. Fionntán

That's as sure as my name is O'Hogan will ne'er to the Williamite pass"
    During the night, Sarsfield took a stroll down by by Cearhra na n-Dilla, to reconnoitre, and as he spied two English Officers coming towards him, he stepped into a cabin, the ruinsof which are still to be seen.
  2. There are three forges in this parish. The owners of them are William Collins, Jack Leahy, and Edward Ryan. One forge is situated near the cross-roads. There is a river running behind it. There is a slated roof on it, and a big door going into it. There are two fires in it. There is a pipe out of the bellows going in underneath the fire, and if you move the bellows up and down, it will make the fire
    Lil Ní Riain