Scoil: Ballinlough (uimhir rolla 9238)

Ballinlough Big, Co. na Mí
P. Mac Domhnaill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    husband as he could not stay at home with her .- He was outlawed perfectly. - They brought her up to the dining place and said if your husband will quit his exercises we will not follow him any more.
    He was Micky Farrelly a small little man (I saw his grandson Micky Farrelly. They had a big place there above but he lost it). But he got pardon that night at the party but he had to quit going out and that was how he got the free pass across the river (Blackwater.) That he could come and go across it as often as he liked.
  2. "Your kisses are sweeter to me than honey and sugar on a table or than the soothing taste of sparkling wine."
      1. filíocht
    D.F. O' Sullivan