Scoil: Lurga, Patrick's Well (uimhir rolla 10317)

Cill Cholmáin, Co. Luimnigh
Máire, Bean Uí Bhroin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Lurriga parish in the direction of Limerick. The village of Patrickswell is in Lurriga parish.The following are the names of the townlands in Lurriga parish.
    Clounanna, Lisaleen, Clounaduff, Kilcoleman, Breska, Faha, Ballyanrahan, Lurriga, Attyflinn, Ballygeale, Patrickswell, Fort Etna, Ferry Bridge, Kiltemplan, Ballycurrane, Newbora, Kilgobben, Breska Mor, Breska Beag, Ballycarney, Knockanes, Springfort, ballyvologue, Fort Union Kilgobben, Fort ann Clarina, Blaockalacha, Rivermount.
  2. Clounanna.
    Most of it is corcass lands, particularly the part bordering on the river Maigue. The corcass fields are wet and swampy. They cut rushes form the corcass and the tide often comes in.
    The rest of Clounanna is good land, but includes only a couple of good farms. There are meadows in Clounanna called "The Charity Meadows". There are some very good farms in Clounanna. There is a ring fort in Clounanna in John Foley's garden.
    Cluain Eanaigh, Co. Luimnigh