School: Coppena, Graiguenamanagh (roll number 1152)

Copanach, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Bean Uí Cheallaigh

1. The following are the name of some of the Fields in the school district.
    Christopher Kavanagh's "Cruckteen" John Sheehy's "Tuar" and "Inches" and "Drummond". Michal Sheehy's "Coolnamacogue" Patrick Mahon's Coolroe Mullán Varies and Michael's Gardens" also "The Pen Field" Mrs Catherine Bridgett's "Sling" and "White Field" John Penders Coolsheehy "Bark yard" and "Orchard" field.
    The folling are the names of Mrs Cullens fields. The Blackcover, the rath, the twelve-acres, the colliery field, the water-field, Cassins, fothie, Seanagorie, the lawn, stuike, Keans Hill, quirt na pise, the rye-grass, kiln field, shadows, grauels, drimrudid, galico pins, rock field.
    The following are the names of other fields in Raheendenore. The gate field, the round field, the boot field, sling field, the subsoil field, Cahills field, Denisons field, the hollow field, the three corner, the long hill, the kill field, the hill field, the big knock, little knock, the cottage field, the rath field, the pen field, crabtree field, the near Islands, the far Island, the bog field, the quarrle