Scoil: Killyraine (uimhir rolla 4181)

Coillidh Raithin Uachtarach, Co. Mhuineacháin
S. Ó Coilleadh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    with his stick, and called the man who was dead, and he appeared. The priest said to him "If you are good, enter inside this line, if you are bad stay out. The spirit entered and had a talk with the priest. Then the priest overtook the man and said. "Don't you fear that spirit, he will never trouble you again Once upon a time there were confessions in Glennan Church. There was a woman praying up in the front, the sexton came and never saw her and closed the doors. About twelve o'clock that night a priest came out on the altar and said. "Is there anyone here to serve Mass," she never answered. The next day she went to the parish priest and told him the story, so that night the parish priest stayed in the chapel and about the same time, the priest appeared on the altar and said "anyone here to serve mass" and the parish priest said "Yes" and went up and served the Mass. When the mass was over he disappeared. This was a mass that this priest never said.