School: Carn (roll number 12537)

Cnoc na Seamar, Co. Shligigh
Mícheál Ó Miadhaigh

Continued
    never boiled.
    This is another story of a man. When he was going to the fair of Ballymote very early in the morning he went in to a chapel as he was passing, and when he went inside he knelt down and a proest and two clerks came out and said Mass. The man thought it was too early for a priest to go saying mass and he went and two told the Parish priest.
    the priest came the next night and the same thing happened. The priest then approached the altar and sad. "In the name of the Father is there anything I could do for you If you say one Mass for me I will go straight to heaven and the priest said the mass for him
    Mary Durcan
    An Choill Mhór, Co. Shligigh