School: Kilavoggy (roll number 2178)

Coill an Bhogaigh, Co. Liatroma
Seán de Faoite

1. (continued from previous page)
    railway carriages. He could hear no noise like motors he went in to Robert Latten and Robert asked him where he was and told him he was in Dromahair and he asked him what road he came and he said he came Dromlase. Robert Latten told him that there was a man coming that road a few nights before and that he met two railways carraige's like wedding with the lovelest boys and girls he ever seen before and they on for Killenu mary's church. So this man said he met three carraiges and the went on the same way. The same man passed that road often and never seen anything
    Mary Teresa Harrison
    James Kelly