School: Clochar Lughaidh, Coillte Mághach

Coillte Mach, Co. Mhaigh Eo

1. In this Parish there are three graveyards. One in Killedan, one in Oxford and the other in Killikinure.
    The Oxford graveyard is situated on the south-east side of the parish. This graveyard is used by the protestants and is very ancient. Some of the vaults and tombstones are very old
    (This graveyard is not used much by the protestants and is very ancient.) So This graveyard is not used much now but long ago it was very popular but today all that can be seen are heaps of the bones of dead people, and sometimes urns containing ashes of the dead who were
    Pearl Crampton
    Mr James O' Regan