Imleabhar: CBÉ 0221

Suíomhanna
An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0390

An Príomhbhailiúchán Lámhscríbhinní, Imleabhar 0221, Leathanach 0390

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    anybody at all only went home People asked him how did he get on in the rath, but he wouldn't answer them at all. He very seldom spoke after this and he was an awful man for talking and gabbing before he went into the rath.
    There was another man and he went into a rath wan time and he went in for a bet. When he got into the rath he felt a queer sensation going all through his whole body the very same as the feeling he would be in a person's leg when it would be asleep. He came out of the rath and he was that way all the days of his life.
    Another man went into a rath and he cut twenty or thirty faggots in it and he was told not to do so but he didn't take the advice at all, so he cut
    Dáta
    Cineál míre