Scoil: Doirín Dáimh Dheirg / Dereendafderg (uimhir rolla 13469)

Doire an Daimh Dheirg, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Liam Seóighe
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0090D, Leathanach 14_042

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0090D, Leathanach 14_042

Ar an leathanach seo

1. I saw him first in the town of Balinrobe with a canvas bag under his arm. He was about five feet in height and he wore an old corduroy trousers, a blue gansy and a pair of old tattered boots and he lives in a tumber shack on the side of the road. Before long Barrett became friendly with me and the wisps of grey dishevelled hair slips down over his grey eyes, his lurching walk and his re sun tanned face. While shoutng wildly he gestured his hand ferociously and when he smiles he bared his teeth and close his eyes. One day Barrett was waling up the street and
    Caitlín Ní Ciarragáin