School: Baile an Tobair, Baile an Londraigh (roll number 10314)

Baile an Tobair, Co. Luimnigh
Tadhg Ó Tuama

1. (continued from previous page)
    bounds of that field. The Little field got its name because it is a small field. The third field got its name because it is a third of three fields on a line. The Big Meadow got its name because it is a meadow every year. The bridge field got its name because there is a in it. The small meadow got its name because there is a meadow in it. The horse's field got its name because the horses are usually kept in it. The Well field got its name because there is a well in it. The Low field got its name because it is low under the road.
    Baile na gCríostúnach Thiar, Co. Luimnigh
    Margaret Fitzgearld