School: Baile an Tobair, Baile an Londraigh (roll number 10314)

Ballintober, Co. Limerick
Tadhg Ó Tuama

1. Our farm animals are cows, sheep, pigs, calves, horses, lambs, heifers, donkeys, dogs, fowl, cats. The names of the cows are Blue-Tipperary. The big heifer Strawberry Complegs. The big white cow. The Grey Rouge. The little white cow. The But. The Bold-Black. The Tough-blue. The Blue and White. The black cow. Brown. Jacksgrey. The black heifer. Polly. The red heifer. Pucy-grey. Shorthorn. The red heifer. Turn-down-horns. Regan. Castledriver. Stripper. Pockety. Red-heifer. James Grey. White heifer. Grey heifer. Sheep-the bear neck. The black-head. The Ram. The Haget. The sheep with the
    Michéal O Dwyer