School: Baile an Tobair, Baile an Londraigh (roll number 10314)

Ballintober, Co. Limerick
Tadhg Ó Tuama

1. The games I play are hide-and-go-seek and skipping, and tug-o-war and the four cornered fool, and trance. The games I play in summer are picking whorts, and lilack faeries, and colours, and making a cabby-house, swimming. The games I play in Winter are throwing snow-balls, and making snow-men, and camogie, and snap-apple. The games I play in Spring are open-up-in-high-gates, and see this pretty little girl of mine, and the witch, and the cat and the mouse, and donkey, and rounders, and nuts in May, and the ghost in the garden.
  2. The games I play are a follow, hide-and-go-seek, tug-o-war, coloiers, trance, fool, The games I play I play in Summer are picking black berries, picking whorts, pic nic, making cabby Houses, skipping. The games I play in Winter are Making Snow men, throwing Snow balls, and Making snow houses, and snap apple. The games I play in Spring are a ring-a-ring a rosy, open up in high gates, see this pretty little girl of mine, and the witch, the cat and the mouse; Donkey, rounders, nuts in May, the ghost in the garden.
    Sheila Carey