Scoil: Cill Cruim / Killocrim (uimhir rolla 17072)

Cill Átha Chroim, Co. Chiarraí
Micheál Óg Ó Catháin
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0407D, Leathanach 10_027

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0407D, Leathanach 10_027

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    turn again. 3. Swinging is played at all times of the year. This is the way it is played. Two would twist the rope and a couple would go in. They would stay inside until they would stop.
    4. You would get six or seven. One would tingle and the others would hide. The one that would hide would go looking for the others. Hides are played at all times of the year. 6. This is the way it is played. You would get a crowd and you would have a mother. You would be gone around and asking the time. They would follow you and they would catch you and kill you.
    7. This is the way it is played. You would go picking flowers and the ghost would follow you, you would go home again and you would have to go back again.
    8. This is the way it is played. You would put three goals in the ground. You would hit
    Cáit Nic Giolla Bhuidhe