Scoil: Latsey

Leacht Suí Bolgadáin, Co. an Chabháin
Jean Paul

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    house paying for some and begging for some. They get their wares at the local towns or fairs. The y are not very welcome in thes e parts. They travel in carts or caravans. Tramps go about sing-ly and on foot. They gather into the towns of Balieboro Coo-tehill or Shercock on fair day s to try and make a little money and buy or sell wares There was a girl going to She-rock and she met a gipsy at Cross and she wanted to tell her fortu-ne. She told her that she would marry a poor ugly man and she would live in a cottage house and have a do-zen of children and it all came true. Once upon a time there was a gipsy came to a house and there was nobody in the house but a little girl and the gipsy knocked at the door. The girl went to the door to see
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Maud Ferguson