Scoil: Géag (C.), Baile na Muc (uimhir rolla 13306)

Géag, Co. an Longfoirt
Máire Ní Mhurchadha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the house. When he entered, Mrs Grymes asked if that was her husband calling him by his name. He said "No" that it was Andy Stacom. She bade him welcome and after some time he left.
    The next day he heard Mr Grymes had cut his throat beside the place the black cat was watching.
  2. There was once a man named Michael Herson who lived in Gaigue and one morning he drove his cows out of the byre putting them in a field convenient to Cornan Ban when a man came down and spoke to him and asked if he knew him and Herson replied "No." He said we were at school together before you came to Gaigue, when you were living in Corinagh. I am Clarke and we were great pals. Mr Herson got an awful fright for Clarke was dead three years.
    Clarke then said "come on into the