School: Kilskeer (C.) (roll number 1563)

Cill Scíre, Co. na Mí
Máire, Bean Uí Fhithcheallaigh

bord, and then wind thread round the middle of the bord and then it is made.
    Ball
    9. To get a lot of rags and tie them together in the shape of a ball and tie it with a piece of twine..
    Aeroplane
    10. The way to make an aeroplane is to get two pieces of flat bord and join them together in the shape of a cross then get two pieces of paper and put them as wings on each side of (of) the middle bord, and tie a piece of string on the top of the other bord.
    False Faces
    11. To get a big piece of paper and put to holes in the top of it as eyes and put one in the middle of a nose and then a long thin hole for the mouth and then it is finished.
    Chrissie Murray
    Leskevan, Co. na Mí