Scoil: Drumbaragh (uimhir rolla 10801)

Droim Bearach, Co. na Mí
Múinteoirí:
M. Brighid Bean Uí Draoighneáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The swallows go away to the sunny lands of spain. They go in the begininng of winter because it would be too cold for them. The swallows builds her nest in the roof of shed. The swallows lay six eggs they make them of mud and bits of sticks.
    Robins
    the robins builds her nest in the didch. She make her nest with moss and wool and sticks. She lays five eggs in her nest. She always stays hear with us.
    Cuckoo
    The cuckoo lay her eggs in another birds nest. She only lay two eggs. She is the largest bird in the would. She go away from us to another country
    The crow
    The crow builds her nest up in a chimney or a trees the crow is the most destrucful creatures they destroy all the crops growen.
    John Black
    Mullaigh Laoide, Co. na Mí