Scoil: Cill na Móna (C.) (uimhir rolla 13626)

Cill na Móna, Co. an Chláir
Síle Céitinn

owned by a man named Cullinane. One in the townland of Ballyknock owned by a man named Commane .Two of the townland of Tullassa owned by a man named Hickey.One in the townland of Crohane owned by a man named Cullinane .Some of the forts are in sight of each other. They are round in shape .There is a fence or bank of earth around all the forts .The people think that it was magicians known as the Tuata De Danann's that made the forts.The Danes had nothing to do with the forts according to the people.The fairy folk used live in them.No animals were ever seen in the forts.None of the forts in this school district were were ever ploughed or torn up.Several people living in the district saw lights in the forts and they also heard music in them .
    One time,some children died rather suddenly,they were sick only

One time, some children died rather suddenly.

414
    owned by a man named Cullinane. One in the townland of Ballyknock owned by a man named Commane .Two in the townland of Tullassa owned by a man named Hickey.One in the townland of Crohane owned by a man named Cullinane .Some of the forts are in the sight of each other .They are round in shape. There is a fence or bank of earth around all the forts.There is no hole or cave in any of the forts .The people think that it was magicians known as the Tuata De Danann's that made the forts . The Danes had nothing to do with with the forts according to the people .The fairy folk used live in them.No animals were ever seen in the forts .None of the forts in the school district were ever ploughed or torn up.Several people living in the district saw lights in the forts and they also heard music in them.
    One time,some children died rather suddenly ,they were sick only