Scoil: Cill na Móna (C.) (uimhir rolla 13626)

Cill na Móna, Co. an Chláir
Síle Céitinn

A long time ago a man left the parish of Kilnamona and went away to a foreign country.

A long time ago a man left the parish of Kilnamona and went away to a foreign country.After a while he got a big shop and hoped to do great business.He went to a painter and asked him to paint his name over the door of the shop .The painter said he would .The shop man wondered greatly why no one came into his shop.At last a friend of his came into the shop one day and he read for him what was written over the door. The poor man was amazed when he heard what was read,"no one to come into this shop ,because the owner is a rogue,
  2. Tomhaiseanna
    1 There were three men in a motor car ,two black men and a white man ,the two black men ate the white man what was the number of the car?
    Ans-281
    2 What three things can never be found ?
    Ans- a shoe for the foot of a mountain,a towel to wipe the face of the earth,and a sheet for the bed of the sea.
    3 Where was Moses when the light went out?
    Ans-In the dark.